FREE Claverdon Primary School's iPhone & Android App

Claverdon Primary

Extra Curricular Clubs - spring 2020 - second half

Please find below the list of extra-curricular clubs for the Spring term

Permission forms for all EXTERNAL clubs (where the organiser is NOT 'School') should be collected from the office and returned with payment.

Booking of places for INTERNAL clubs (where the organiser is 'School') should be made through the Parents Evening Booking System available here:

Click here for Parents Evening Booking System 

You will only be able to apply for places for your child at clubs which are specified for their class 

CLUB

TIME

YEAR

ORGANISER

NAME

DATES

MONDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Sewing

12.30 – 1.00

Y3 – 6

School

Mrs Nash

6 Jan – 30 Mar

LAMDA

12.30 – 1.00

Y 1

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

13 Jan – 10 Feb

24 Feb  - 16 Mar

LAMDA

3.20 - 3.50

Y 3

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

13 Jan – 10 Feb

24 Feb  - 16 Mar

Football Club

3.30 – 4.30

Y R - 6

Go 4 Goals

Mr Davies

6 Jan – 30 Mar

TUESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Football

12.30 – 1.00

Y 1 - 3

School

Mrs Glover

(Mr West)

7 Jan – 31 Mar

Senior Awesome

12.30 – 1.00

Y 3 – 6

School

Mrs Hinch

(Ms Argabright)

7 Jan – 31 Mar

LAMDA

12.30 – 1.00

Y 4

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

14 Jan – 11 Feb

25 Feb  - 17 Mar

Recorder

12.30 – 1.00

Y4 – 6

School

Mrs Glover

9 Jan – 2 Apr

LAMDA

3.20 - 3.50

Y 5 - 6

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

14 Jan – 11 Feb

25 Feb  - 17 Mar

Choir

3.15 – 4.00

Y 1 – 6

School

Mrs Salisbury

7 Jan – 31 Mar

Cricket

3.15 – 4.15

Y R – 6

Complete Cricket

Mr Smith

25 Feb – 31 Mar

WEDNESDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Colouring

(Mindfulness)

12.30 – 1.00

Y R - 2

School

Mrs Bevan

8 Jan – 1 Apr

Performing Arts

12.30 – 1.00

Y 2 - 6

School

Mrs Glover

8 Jan – 1 Apr

LAMDA

3.20 - 3.50

Y 2

Expressive Speech

Mrs Carter

15 Jan – 12 Feb

26 Feb  - 18 Mar

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

 

Art & Crafts

12.30 – 1.00

Y 1 - 6

Mrs Maggs

Mrs Maggs

27 Feb – 2 Apr

Junior Awesome

12.30 – 1.00

Y R - 2

School

Mrs Hinch

(Ms Argabright)

9 Jan – 2 Apr

Senior Boys’ Football

12.30 – 1.00

Y4 – 6

School

Mrs Glover

(Mr Partridge/Mr Hutchison)

9 Jan – 2 Apr

French

12.30 – 1.00

Y R

Club Francais

Mr Meacham

9 Jan – 2 Apr

Purple Mash Coding

3.15 – 4.00

Y 3 – 6

School

Mr Marks

9 Jan – 2 Apr

Multi Sports

3.15 – 4.30

Y1 – 3

DP Sports

Mr Partridge

27 Feb – 2 Apr

(ex 26 Mar))

FRIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

French

12.30 – 1.00

Y 1

Club Francais

Mr Meacham

10 Jan – 3 Apr

Senior Girls’ Football

12.30 – 1.00

Y 4 - 6

School

Mrs Glover

(Mr Folwell/

Mr Thomas)

10 Jan – 3 Apr

Book

12.30 – 1.00

Y 3 – 6

School

Mrs Silk

10 Jan – 3 Apr

Chess

3.15 – 4.00

Y 3 - 6

School

Mr Hebert

10 Jan – 3 Apr

Senior Netball

3.15 – 4.30

Y 5 – 6

School

Mrs Glover

(Mrs Bonsall)

17 Jan – 3 Apr